Our Teams

At Priory Pumas we have teams across a variety of age groups, and at many of the age groups we have multiple teams. On this page you can see the teams currently representing Priory Pumas and more information about them.

If you have a child interested in joining any of our teams please fill in the Interest In Joining form. A link to this can be found at the bottom of every page on this website.


Development Centre - Ages 4 - 6

  • Head Coach: Richard Bushell
  • Training Time: Wednesday 1730 - 1830 & Saturday 0930 - 1100
  • Training Pitch: Priory School
  • Home Pitch: N/A

Under 7s - Priory Pumas

  • Head Coach: Luke Hastings
  • Training Time: Wednesday 1730 - 1830 & Saturday 0930 - 1100
  • Training Pitch: Priory School
  • Home Pitch: Priory School

Under 8s - Priory Pumas

  • Head Coach: Kev Clapham
  • Training Time: Wednesday 1730 - 1830 & Saturday 0930 - 1100
  • Training Pitch: Priory School
  • Home Pitch: Priory School

Under 8s - Priory Pumas United

  • Head Coach: Jamie Moss
  • Training Time: Wednesday 1730 - 1830 & Saturday 0930 - 1100
  • Training Pitch: Priory School
  • Home Pitch: Priory School

Under 9s - Priory Pumas

  • Head Coach: Antony Weeks
  • Training Time: Wednesday 1730 - 1830 & Saturday 0930 - 1100
  • Training Pitch: Priory School
  • Home Pitch: WHA

Under 9s - Priory Pumas United

  • Head Coach: Dan Clarke-Hall
  • Training Time: Wednesday 1730 - 1830 & Saturday 0930 - 1100
  • Training Pitch: Priory School
  • Home Pitch: WHA

Under 10s - Priory Pumas

  • Head Coach: Jason Isaac
  • Training Time: Wednesday 1730 - 1830 & Saturday 0930 - 1130
  • Training Pitch: Priory School
  • Home Pitch: WHA

Under 10s - Priory Pumas Girls - Titans

  • Head Coach: Kathryn Conn
  • Training Time: Tuesday 1800 - 1900 & Sunday 1000 - 1100
  • Training Pitch: Hutton Moor
  • Home Pitch: WHA

Under 11s - Priory Pumas

  • Head Coach: Simon Falloon
  • Training Time: Wednesday 1800 - 1900 & Saturday 0930 - 1130
  • Training Pitch: Worle School
  • Home Pitch: Hutton Moor

Under 11s - Priory Pumas United

  • Head Coach: Tom Scott
  • Training Time: Wednesday 1800 - 1900 & Saturday 0930 - 1130
  • Training Pitch: Worle School
  • Home Pitch: Hutton Moor

Under 12s - Priory Pumas

  • Head Coach: Gareth Rees
  • Training Time: Wednesday 1700 - 1800 & Saturday 0930 - 1100
  • Training Pitch: Worle School
  • Home Pitch: Hutton Moor

Under 12s - Priory Pumas United

  • Head Coach: Steve Birtle
  • Training Time: Wednesday 1700 - 1800 & Saturday 0930 - 1100
  • Training Pitch: Worle School
  • Home Pitch: Hutton Moor

Under 13s - Priory Pumas

  • Head Coach: Danny Reyes
  • Training Time: Wednesday 1730 - 1830 & Saturday 0930 - 1100
  • Training Pitch: Hans Price Academy
  • Home Pitch: Hutton Moor

Under 13s - Priory Pumas Athletic

  • Head Coach: Stephen Conn
  • Training Time: Wednesday 1800 - 1900 & Saturday 0930 - 1100
  • Training Pitch: Worle School
  • Home Pitch: Worle School

Under 13s - Priory Pumas United

  • Head Coach: Mike Bosley
  • Training Time: Wednesday 1730 - 1830 & Saturday 0930 - 1100
  • Training Pitch: Hans Price Academy
  • Home Pitch: Hutton Moor

Under 14s - Priory Pumas

  • Head Coach: Paul Davis
  • Training Time: Thursday 1800 - 1900 & Saturday 0930 - 1100
  • Training Pitch: Worle School
  • Home Pitch: Worle School

Under 14s - Priory Pumas United

  • Head Coach: Robert Gerrett
  • Training Time: Wednesday 1800 - 1900 & Saturday 0930 - 1100
  • Training Pitch: Worle School
  • Home Pitch: Hutton Moor

Under 16s - Priory Pumas

  • Head Coach: Richard Dakin
  • Training Time: Thursday 1800 - 1900 & Sunday (games in afternoon, training ad-hoc)
  • Training Pitch: Worle School
  • Home Pitch: Hutton Moor